Ref ID Part number Description R2J R4J R5K R5K-2 Engine Number
16010-KM4-024 Gasket set 2 2 2 2
2 16011-KM9-711 Valve set    Float 2 2 2 2
16012-KV3-701 Needle set  (L)  ASSY. 1 1 - -
16027-KV3-701 Needle set  (L)  ASSY. 1 1 - -
16012-KV3-770 Needle set  (L)  ASSY.  (#1) - - 1 1
16027-KV3-770 Needle set  (L)  ASSY.  (#2) - - 1 1
4 16013-KM4-004 Float set  (L)  ASSY. 2 2 2 2
5 16014-KM4-004 Top set 2 2 2 2
6 16015-KV3-701 Chamber set    Float 2 2 2 2
7 16016-GF5-741 Screw set   Air  (A) 2 2 2 2
8 16018-KM9-711 Balancer  ASSY.  throttle slide 1 1 - -
9 16028-KM9-770 Screw set    Idle adjuster - - 1 1
10 16029-MB0-671 Screw set   C 1 1 1 1
16031-KV3-770 Slide Lifter assembly - - 1 1
12 16034-KM4-004 Pipe   connection 1 1 1 1
13 16046-KV3-701 Valve set    Cold start/choke 2 2 2 2
14 16050-KM4-004 Spring 1 1
16050-KV3-770 Spring - - 1 1
15 16052-KM4-004 Spring 1 1 1 1
16 16053-KM4-004 Spring 1 1 1 1
17 16081-KG4-003 Spring 2 2 3 3
18 16082-KM4-004 Screw    special 2 2 2 2
19 16100-KV3-703 Carburetor ASSY. Left/Right 1 1 - - ------------ 1039461
16100-KV3-704 Carburetor ASSY. Left/Right 1 1 - - 1039462 1045305
16100-KV3-707 Carburetor ASSY. Left/Right 1 1 - - 1045306 1055401
16100-KV3-708 Carburetor ASSY. Left/Right 1 1 - - 1055402
  16100-KV3-770 Carburetor ASSY. Left/Right - - 1 1
20 16111-KV3-004 Slide   throttle 2 2 2 2
21 16120-KM4-004 Lever   cold start 1 1 1 1
22 16120-KV3-701 Lever   cold start 1 1 1 1
23 16134-KV3-701 Retainer  hose 1 1 - -
16134-KV3-770 Retainer  hose - - 1 1
24 16135-KV3-770 Retainer - - 1 1
25 16141-KV3-701 Hose  breather 1 1 1 1
26 16143-KR0-003 Tube   float bowl drain 1 1
27 16144-KV3-701 Tube   float bowl drain 1 1 - -
28 16145-KM4-004 Link  cold start 1 1 1 1
29 16145-KV3-702 Tube 1 1 - -
16198-KV3-770 Tube - - 1 1
30 16146-KV3-701 Tube 1 1 - -
31 16163-KM4-004 Clip    breather pipe 6 6 7 7
32 16165-KV3-701 Emulsion tube   (needle jet holder) 2 2 2 2
33 16169-KV3-701 Bracket  cable ASSY 1 1 - -
16169-KV3-701 Bracket  cable ASSY - - 1 1
34 16169-KV3-770 Washer, Plain 2 2 2 2
35 16179-KV3-701 Clip    breather pipe 1 1 - -
16134-KV3-701 Clip    breather pipe - - 1 1
36 16180-KV3-701 Joint  pipe 2 2 2 2
37 16180-KV3-770 Joint  pipe - - 1 1
38 16186-KM3-751 Clip    breather pipe 1 1 1 1
39 16186-KV3-701 Holder  needle 2 2 2 2
40 16195-KM3-004 Breather pipe  (F) 1 1 1 1
41 16195-KV3-701 Hose 1 1 1 1
42 16195-KV3-770 Hose - - 1 1
43 16197-KV3-701 Pipe   float bowl drain 1 1
16194-KV3-770 Pipe  - - 1 1
44 16197-KV3-770 Pipe   float bowl drain - - 1 1
45 16198-KV3-701 Pipe 1 1 - -
46 16199-KV3-701 Pipe 1 1 1 1
47 16199-KV3-770 Pipe - - 1 1
48 93500-04006-1A Screw   4x6mm 1 1
93500-04006-0A Screw   4x6mm - - 1 1
49 93500-04008-1A Screw   4x8mm 5 5 - -
93500-04008-0A Screw   4x8mm - - 5 5
50 93500-04014-1A Screw   4x14mm 6 6
93500-04014-0A Screw   4x14mm - - 6 6
51 93500-05008-1A Screw   5x8mm 2 2 - -
93500-05008-0A Screw   5x8mm - - 2 2
52 93500-05014-1A Screw   5x14mm 2 2 - -
93500-05014-0A Screw   5x14mm - - 4 4
53 93892-04008-18 Screw   4x8mm - - - -
54 93892-04010-10 Screw   4x10mm 1 1 1 1
55 93892-04012-10 Screw   4x12mm 2 2 2 2
56 93892-04014-00 Screw   4x14mm 2 2 2 2
57 95002-02070 Clip   pipe  B7 6 6 5 5
58 95002-02080 Clip   pipe  B8 6 6 6 6
59 95002-02100 Clip   pipe  B10 3 3 1 1
60 95002-02650 Clip   pipe  B6.5 1 1 2 2
61 99101-393-1300 Main jet   #130  (L.  R2J/R4J) 1 1 - -
99101-393-1320 Main jet   #132  (R.  R2J/R4J) 1 1 - -
99101-393-1280 Main jet   #128 - - 2 2
62 99103-MA4-0380 Slow jet   #38   (pilot jet) 2 2 2 2
63 99105-MA3-0700 Power Jet   #70  (R.  R2J/R4J) 1 1 2 2
99105-MA3-0750 Power Jet   #75  (L.  R2J/R4J) 1 1 - -